Name of Post:

Rajasthan High Court Various Post 2020

Post Date:20 March 2020
Short Information :Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur (RHC) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Judicial Assistant, Jr. Assistant, Clerk and Other Various Post (1760 Post) Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates Who are Interested to this Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Rajasthan High Court Various Post 2020

Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur (RHC)

                                         1760 Post LDC, JJA, JA Posts

Various Post Recruitment 2020

Application Fee

  • ♦ General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 500/-
  • ♦ SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 350/-

Important Dates

  • ♦ Online Application Start : 30 March 2020
  • ♦ Registration Last Date : 27 April 2020
  • ♦ Fee Payment Last Date : 28 April 2020

Payment Mode

  • ♦ Pay Exam Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, Rajasthan E Mitra Fee Mode.

Age Limit

as on 01/01/2021

  • ♦ Min. Age : 18 Yrs.
  • ♦ Max. Age : 40 Yr.
  • ♦ Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • ♦ Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1760 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSMBCSCSTTotal Post
Jr. Judicial Asst.995626134232268
Clerk Grade II06100108
Jr. Assistant140021118
Clerk II (Dist. Court) Non TSP391183133591571331056
Clerk II (Dist. Court) TSP2003033561
Jr. Asst. (State Legal Service) Non TSP1467026174331333
Jr. Asst. (State Legal Service) TSP90000716

How to Apply

  • ♦ Rajasthan High Court Various Post Recruitment 2020.
  • ♦ All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 30/03/2020 to 27/04/2020.
  • ♦ Read the Notification for More Details about Rajasthan HC Various Post Recruitment.
  • ♦ Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • ♦ Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • ♦ Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • ♦ Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online For

Rajasthan High Court Various Post 2020.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here
Link Activate on 30/03/2020

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

About VacancyAlarm Team

Hello there, VacancyAlarm team welcome you on this platform. Our team working 24*7 for helping hard working student in getting all the information needed for various exam’s.

Thank you for being the support system our team.

Contact Us if you have any query.

Stay Home Stay Safe

Stop Dreaming about nature always gives you. What today’s scenario says is all about the destruction of human kind. A great threat to our lives comes around us. The whole world gets together for this war – THE WAR AGAINST CORONAVIRUS DISEASE COVID-19.